Confirmed899932+0.70%
Active71607+1.37%
Recovered824446+0.64%
Deaths3643+0.52%
Under Observation214556+0.16%
Home Isolation202609+0.25%
Hospital Isolation11947-1.41%
Hospitalized Today1285-6.30%
Hotspots412-
Confirmed Per Million25620.84+0.70%
Active Ratio7.96+196.31%
Recovery Ratio91.61+91.76%
Case Fatality Ratio0.40+74.58%
Tests Per Million266181.32+0.65%
Growth Rate0.70+46.22%
Growth Rate (Avg 7 days)0.69-0.35%
Total samples tested9349619+0.65%
Total positive samples tested899932+0.70%
Samples tested today60315+48.76%
Samples tested positive today6293+46.59%
DistrictConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeathsUnder ObservationHome IsolationHospital IsolationHospitalized TodayHotspots
alappuzha66502363562556290120751096111148227
ernakulam10385810450930083762823826656158222182
idukki221984845173173192258711514547
kannur4596235724212524612982124705126282
kasaragod260041692242149360255794231838
kollam71203472466202257116131071390010129
kottayam648856827578741781576914404136510810
kozhikode10130767929412437122045210559908767
malappuram10314043449840437920599200415585721
palakkad5379752794834416693698876493446
pathanamthitta42262644535728811432913265106411024
thiruvananthapuram91158403986316728232272192812991694
thrissur8538852777971938121855209608951067
wayanad222683686185156672056775430768
Active
0
2612
5225
7837
10450
Confirmed26004+0.33%
Active1692-3.55%
Recovered24214+0.60%
Deaths93-
Under Observation6025-3.50%
Home Isolation5794-3.23%
Hospital Isolation231-10.39%
Hospitalized Today8-250.00%
Hotspots38-