Confirmed1571183 +37199+2.37%
Active303733 +19647+6.47%
Recovered1261801 +17500+1.39%
Deaths5308 +49+0.92%
Under Observation643529 +49689+7.72%
Home Isolation619703 +49872+8.05%
Hospital Isolation23826 -183-0.77%
Hospitalized Today5206 +783+15.04%
Hotspots624 +8+1.28%
Confirmed Per Million44731.19+2.37%
Active Ratio19.33+273.21%
Recovery Ratio80.31+58.58%
Case Fatality Ratio0.34+38.99%
Tests Per Million449808.51+0.95%
Growth Rate2.37-6.30%
Growth Rate (Avg 7 days)2.10+3.23%
Total samples tested15799524 +149487+0.95%
Total positive samples tested1571183 +37199+2.37%
Samples tested today149487 -8061-5.39%
Samples tested positive today37199 +2532+6.81%
DistrictConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeathsUnder ObservationHome IsolationHospital IsolationHospitalized TodayHotspots
alappuzha10617614994906944573456732837173015247
ernakulam194693500511441044999939896355304352593
idukki4416712733313765214688140836055214
kannur9056922623675024084887347868100511680
kasaragod4764410562369511221236411727637434
kollam11274645151078223852371822425129323225
kottayam1214681438810679727258049560991950179841
kozhikode189125413501471296159718894418277032167
malappuram167601343361327534904229840927137142567
palakkad8716720846661161933898437467151718159
pathanamthitta7593411817639631461164010191144918846
thiruvananthapuram145652243911201849896798664740324666129
thrissur147982313601160285766808565564252139728
wayanad40259976730382104256912500268911524
Active
0
12512
25025
37538
50051
Confirmed47644 +813+1.71%
Active10562 +100+0.95%
Recovered36951 +713+1.93%
Deaths122 --
Under Observation12364 +526+4.25%
Home Isolation11727 +544+4.64%
Hospital Isolation637 -18-2.83%
Hospitalized Today43 +9+20.93%
Hotspots4 --