Confirmed1221167 +13835+1.13%
Active80019 +10150+12.68%
Recovered1135921 +3654+0.32%
Deaths4904 +27+0.55%
Under Observation218542 +13609+6.23%
Home Isolation208003 +12907+6.21%
Hospital Isolation10539 -252-2.39%
Hospitalized Today1677 +66+3.94%
Hotspots453 +16+3.53%
Confirmed Per Million34766.32+1.13%
Active Ratio6.55+1119.62%
Recovery Ratio93.02+28.39%
Case Fatality Ratio0.40+48.60%
Tests Per Million403212.61+0.57%
Growth Rate1.13+26.66%
Growth Rate (Avg 7 days)0.64+8.71%
Total samples tested14162843 +81211+0.57%
Total positive samples tested1221167 +13835+1.13%
Samples tested today81211 +13436+16.54%
Samples tested positive today13835 +3804+27.50%
DistrictConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeathsUnder ObservationHome IsolationHospital IsolationHospitalized TodayHotspots
alappuzha87250376083039425121191130181811919
ernakulam144070120521315104762964128227141414384
idukki328494192286015164396042397471
kannur6773478275951036219904193225828980
kasaragod3657047063173611999399437502591
kollam973852084949143631256612031535948
kottayam922486050859492381651915439108021541
kozhikode1419939814131596552276932678890517130
malappuram1319375992125464460220332150452914663
palakkad666855459610271889064840765710234
pathanamthitta64078417059763137525247375157843
thiruvananthapuram11543053241091039162469223246144619415
thrissur1116105550105520522155741463194318626
wayanad313283039281899571076891216348
Active
0
3013
6026
9039
12052
Confirmed36570 +333+0.91%
Active4706 +165+3.51%
Recovered31736 +166+0.52%
Deaths119 +2+1.68%
Under Observation9939 +851+8.56%
Home Isolation9437 +841+8.91%
Hospital Isolation502 +10+1.99%
Hospitalized Today59 +37+62.71%
Hotspots1 +1+100.00%